Our Supporters

These people and organizations make conservation of all of our special places possible. EVLT makes a huge difference in the community because of generous support of our donors. Please contact us if you would like us to update the information contained below.

  • 2016 Supporters

    Sustaining Council ($10,000+)

    Kelly and Sam Bronfman II
    George Family Foundation
    Molly and Jay Precourt
    Jody and David Smith
    Kent Erickson and Barbara Krichbaum
    Kathy and Jim Cargill II
    Christiane Hepfer
    Tara and Bob Levine
    Pam and Ben Peternell
    Priscilla Scrooby Foundation
    Vail Daily

    Guardian of our Land ($5,000-$9,999)

    Brooke and Hap Stein
    Tina Nielsen and Andrew Littman
    Nancy and Mark Foster
    Kathy and Bjorn Borgen
    Margie and Tom Gart
    Barbie and Tony Mayer
    Vail Resorts Epic Promise
    Town of Avon
    Town of Eagle
    Town of Gypsum
    Alpine Bank

    Steward of our Land ($2,500-$4,999)

    Amy and Steven Coyer
    Sue and Dan Godec
    Allison and Frank Navarro
    David Schlendorf
    Mary Beth and Charlie O’Reilly
    Kathleen and Steve McConahey
    Charles Scudder
    Jill and Bob Warner, Jr.
    Judy and Bob Holmes
    Stanley and Mary Ellen Cope
    Scott Green
    Betsy and Mark Kogan
    El Pomar Foundation
    R.A. Nelson
    Vail Honeywagon
    First Bank

    Friend of our Land ($1,000-2,499)

    Betsy and George Wiegers
    Andie and Dave Bombard
    Caulkins Family Foundation
    Sally and Kevin Clair
    Barbara and Buzz Fielder
    Lorraine and Harley Higbie
    Wendy Sacks
    Bonfire Entertainment
    Vail Anglers LLC
    Sandi and Larry Agneberg
    Karen and Scot Barker
    Steve Conlin
    Judy and Peter Copses
    Margaret and Tom Edwards
    Laura and Steve Wehrle
    Alexa and Jack Sulak
    Diane and Michael Ziering
    Gustafson Family Foundation
    Shannon and Todger Anderson
    Kara and Farley Bolwell
    Gretchen and Julian Brigden
    John and Patti Cogswell
    Dorothy and Bill Cohen
    Elizabeth Davis
    Arlene and John Dayton
    Kara Horner and Spencer Denison
    Janet and Jim Dulin
    Elliott Family Fund
    Emy and Mike Halpert
    Lola Higbie
    Linda and John Howitt
    Cheryl and Bill Jensen
    Hope Anderson Kapsner and Matt Kapsner
    Shelby and Scot Key
    Kathy and Neal Kimmel
    Brenda and Joe McHugh
    Sheila Mossman
    Myers Foundation
    Mark and Jill Oman
    Amy and Jay Regan
    Elizabeth and Brian Sipes
    Dr. Tom Steinberg
    Diane and Marshall Wallach
    Carol and Pat Welsh
    US Bank
    Land Trust Alliance
    Norcross Wildlife Foundation, Inc.
    Climax Mine
    Green Valley Homes and Hawk’s Nest
    Gemini Resorts Management
    US Bank
    CoBiz Bank
    Greenstar Financial
    Eagle County Conservation District
    Slifer, Smith, and Frampton Foundation
    Westin Riverfront Resort & Spa

    Defender of our Land ($500-1,000)

    Jeanne and Peter Kinnear
    Peg Rosenquist
    Krizia and Michael Routh
    John Taylor
    Susan and Greg Johnson
    Margo and Roger Behler
    Shawnna and Graham Frank
    Grant McCracken
    Jeanne and Dale Mosier
    Jayne and Jack Kendall
    Karen and Robert Lambert
    Jacqueline Hurlbert and Norm Waite
    Anne Esson
    Peter Bergh
    Alix and Hans Berglund
    Robert Berry
    Beth Ann Bovino
    Sunny and Phil Brodsky
    Bunnie and Jay Busch
    Robin and Dan Catlin
    Kirk Chalmers
    Cass and Barry Gassman
    Kip and Leslie Gates
    Bonnie and Gary Goldberg
    Becka and Stuart Green
    Alida Awaan and George Gregory
    Jamie Harrison
    Leslie and Gary Howard
    Elaine and Art Kelton
    Pattie and Jim Kemp
    Betsy and Bud Knapp
    Joyce and Paul Krasnow
    Myrna and Bob Krohn
    Lindsey and Andy Larson
    Meadow Mountain Homes LLC
    Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Lindsay Family
    Anita and John O’Connell
    Mary Pownall
    Lorraine and Bob Reeder
    Monty Rifkin Foundation
    The Leroy and Connie Schmidt Family
    Argie Ligeros and Pat Tierney
    Esther Tope
    Judy and Joe Williams
    Anne and Ted Wolff
    Glen Wood
    Lynn Feiger and Woody Woodruff
    Rosalie Wooten
    Ali Zweig
    Synergy Vail Valley
    Sonnenalp Foundation
    Bonfire Brewing
    Carrie Fell Fine Art
    Gypsum Recreation Center
    Holy Cross Energy
    Alpine Party Rentals
    Bonfire Entertainment
    Bishop Bindings
    Elevations Theraputic Bodywork
    Eagle-Summit Foot and Ankle
    Red Sky Ranch
    Gerhard Assenmacher
    Land Title Guarantee Company
    AMT Radio – KSKE and KKCH
    Molly Harrison Catering
    Stevens, Littman, Biddison, Tharp & Weinberg
    Town of Eagle
    Vail Pilates

    Grassroots (up to $500)

    Pamela and Daniel Budman
    Timothy Houston
    Heidi and Matt Heinle
    Sarah and Andy Warner
    Susan Miller and Lonnie Chipman
    Anne and Edward Laumann
    Ellen and Gil Marchand
    Jacque and Bill Oakes
    Bernice Davie
    David Carroll
    David Sprunk
    Dr. Jairo Parada
    Edith and Matthew King
    Marla Steele
    Shannon and Matt Gaghen
    Joyce Pegg
    Allison and Steve Schovee
    Ann and William Lieff
    Deb and Dan Luginbuhl
    Ellen and Michael Wolfson
    Gene Mercy
    Gloria and Gary Lau
    Heather and Glen Hilliard
    Helen and Foxhall Parker
    Jackie Marchetti
    James Grundtisch
    Jane and Robert Viere
    Janelle and Buck Blessing
    Jill and Jeff Collins
    Karen and John Dunn
    Karen Shupe and Norman Bowles
    Kathy and Bill Heicher
    Kaye and Bud Isaacs
    Kerma and John Karoly
    Larry Stewart
    Liz and Luc Meyer
    Madeline and Les Stern
    Matt and Nancy McKenna
    Norma Creighton, Jr.
    Opal and Robert Wheeler
    Pam and George Shaeffer
    Patsy and Pedro Cerisola
    Ronnie and William Potter
    Sally and Crosby Foster
    Sue Anschutz-Rodgers
    Susan and Steve Suggs
    Holly and Buck Elliott
    Brad Greenblum
    Carol and Michael Phillips
    Cathy and Ralph Dockery
    Elaine and Jeffrey Lovell
    Elissa Stein and Richard Replin
    Emily and Ken Ransford
    Gale and Robert Grossman
    Georgianna and Ted Imbach
    Ginni Edwards
    Greta and Gary Blamire
    Hatsie and Sandy Hinmon
    Helen and Robert Gair
    Jayne and David Petak
    Kristina and Bill Steinberg
    Melinda Beck
    Michele and Will Darken
    Peggy and Steve Lindstrom
    Roger Tilkemeier
    Rose and George Gillett
    Tania and Dudley Irwin
    Todd and Karen Grubin
    Tracy Tutag
    Deborah and Michel Voboril
    Gloria Walker
    Handelsman Family
    Jacquelyn and John McDonough
    Karin and Robert Barker
    Loretta and Alan Keller
    Martin Hijmans
    Maryalice Cheney and Scott Goldman
    Mike Rodenak
    Nancy and Mauri Nottingham
    Patricia and Bill Smith
    Stephen Cullinan
    Susan Pollack
    Sydney and Thomas Kuehn
    Gina and Steve Spessard
    Helen and Rich Ward
    Kristen Copham
    Peggy and Gary Edwards
    Vail Valley Partnership
    Amy Dorsey
    Andrea Kearns
    Ann and Dave Simmons
    Ann Mardis
    Anne Hintz
    Barbara and Bruce Bollinger
    Bernie Mauch
    Betty Smith
    Bill Lindsay
    BJ and Garrett Smith
    Brenda and Tommy Geary
    Caleb and Shan Burchenal
    Cam Philpott
    Carol and Tom Helms
    Carol Jean Ebert and Jim Ferrell
    Carole Maddux
    Carolyn Miller
    Cathy and Tom Sullivan
    Charles Veith
    Connie and Kenneth Scutari
    Dagmar Huber
    Darby Architects
    Dava and Mac McWhorter, Jr.
    Debby Webster and Steven Blanchard
    Diana Bradley and Claude Accum
    Diana Mathias
    Diane and Dominic Mauriello
    Diane Tope and Dick Patriacca
    Donald Sigman
    Doris Dewton and Dick Gretz
    Dorothy and John Walter
    Douglas Talbot
    Eilene and Ron Oehl
    Elene and George Dangles
    Eric Messmer
    Evelyn and Robert Levine
    Fara and Jason Denhart
    Fred Distelhorst
    Gail Day
    Gayle and Doug Schwartz
    Green Valley Homes and Hawk’s Nest
    Greg Copeland
    Jaci Spuhler
    Jackie and Jim Power
    James Hahn
    Jan and Jerry Fedrizzi
    Jan and John Oltman
    Jane and Howard Leavitt
    Janice and Paul Gilbert
    Jean Naumann
    Jessica and Igor Levental
    John Lichtenegger
    Julie Hansmire
    Katherine and Paul Rosenberg
    Kathleen and David Habenicht
    Kathy and Dick Cleveland
    Kathy and Jordan Dechtman
    Kathy and Stan Eaton
    Kim and Galen Vetter
    Kirsten and Timothy Eckley
    Lee Rimel
    Leslie and Matthew Braksick
    Linda and Richard Gruss
    Linda McKinney
    Lindsay and Eddie Ferrer
    Liz Benham and Toby Sprunk
    Louise Ingalls
    Lynn and John Gottlieb
    Margaret Mayne and Robert Hesseltine
    Marie and Donald Osborn
    Marilyn and Larry Dale
    Mary Brown
    Mary Pat and Tom Santel
    Michael Eber
    Michael Hecht
    Nancy and Stephen Gropp
    Nancy and Willy Powell
    Ned Goldsmith
    Pat Hammon
    Patricia and Rex Brown
    Patti and Charlie Langmaid
    Patti Johnson
    Peggy and Scott Oppenheimer
    Phyllis and Frank MacDougal
    Phyllis Cox
    Priscilla and John Cox
    Renee and Jeffrey Epstein
    Richard Ranieri
    Robert and Pat Torvestad
    Ronald Rose
    Ronna Flaum
    Rosie Shearwood
    Sally and Lawrence Domont
    Shandra and Seth Levey
    Sheila and James Amend
    Sidney Schultz
    Susan and Carl Edwards
    Suzanne and Robert Shanley
    Sydney and Thomas Cerato
    Teresa Havens
    Terry and John Forester
    Therese Liscio
    Title Company of the Rockies
    Toni and Bruce Berger
    Traci and Michael Wodlinger
    Trudy and W.I. Thomas
    Valinda Yarberry
    Veva and Gunars Jakobsons
    Doris and Jim Eller
    High Country Kombucha
    Judith Permut
    Susan and Leslie Fishman
    Susan Hewitt
    Tamara Underwood
    Allan Beezley
    Amy and Gregg Cohen
    Amy and Robert Faulk
    Angela and Hugh Overy
    Ann Devine and Stephen Klein
    Anne Marie and John Mueller
    Annie Egan
    Associates III
    Bill & Lorie Amass
    Bill Silvers
    Casady Henry
    Cathy and Herb Wigder
    Craig Denton
    Danielle Block
    Debbie Hindman
    Don Bissett
    Donna Duhadway
    Dwight Henninger
    Eric Johnson
    Fay and Thomas Fenstermacher
    Holly Webster
    Ilene Good
    Jan and Larry Landry
    Jane and Richard Hart
    Jane Tully
    Jean and Horst Richmond
    Jeanne and Ronald Vaughn
    Joyce and Larry Crawley
    Judith and David Carson
    Katherine Hoey
    Kathryn and Jeffrey Maddox
    Kim Langmaid and Peter Casabonne
    Kristen Gray
    Lauren and T.J. Voboril
    Laurie Slaughter
    Lisa Pelchat
    Marka Moser
    Martha Beery Milbery and Kevin Milbery
    Megan Golden
    Nicola Ripley
    Owen Hutchinson
    Pan and Win Sherman
    Patricia and Paul Carson
    Patricia and Steven Reininger
    Patricia Dixon
    Richard Gutfreund
    Roberta and Jim Read
    Ruth and Carl Walker
    Sally and Michael Metcalf
    Sharon and Greg Finch
    Susan and Albert Weihl
    Susan Nikolai and Markian Feduschak
    Tom Moorhead
    Tom Woodell
    Valerie Friesen
    Yolanda Marshall
    Janine Hiland
    Susie Kincade
    Marcia and John Wild
    Robert Cohen
    Jane Nyman
    Jon Sirkis
    Barbara and Ira Einsohn
    Betty and Wilber Kerman
    Carol Krueger
    Charles Bailey
    Cheryl Bottomley
    Elizabeth and Richard Reilly
    Elizabeth and Tom Wessel
    Emigh and Brian Litch
    Gary Kime
    Ginny Culp
    Kathy and Bill Kizer
    Kay Christensen
    Kim and Alan Parnass
    Linda and Dean Wolz
    Lisa Siegert-Free and Nate Free
    Liz Bailey
    Marilyn and Bud Hyman
    Mary Ann and Danilo Garcia-Travieso
    Nancy and Tom Hill
    Nora and Joseph Murbach
    Patsy Batchelder and Andy Wiessner
    Peter Casabonne
    Ruth and Thomas Powers
    Sally and Norman Smith
    Sharon and Thomas Kasline
    Doreen Somers and Jan Idzikowski
    Kay Cochran
    Margaret Segerberg
    Rebecca Levi-Cohen
    Candace and David Martens
    Our Community Foundation
    Vail Valley Partnership
    Vail Valley Anglers
    10th Mountain Hut Division Association
    Alpenrose
    Apex Mountain School
    High Gear Cyclery
    No Bull Entertainment
    Mountain Pedaler
    Eagle Ranch Golf Club
    Conscious Transformations
    Dakin
    Thunder Mountain Lodge
    Paragon Guides
    IceSculpture.com
    Kemosabe Vail
    Chipotle
    Gallegos Corporation
    Heritage Title Company
    Vail Valley Food Tours
    EPS Design and Print
    Pure Barre Vail Valley
    South Point Resort
    TedX Vail
    Ruggs Benedict, Inc.
    Vail Jazz
    Gypsum Creek Golf Course
    Nova Guides
    Blue Moose Pizza
    Grouse Mountain Grill
    Quakenbush Imaging
    SteamMaster Restoration and Cleaning
    Sweet Basil
    Down Valley Anglers
    Fiesta’s
    A.J. Brink Outfitters
    Epifanio
    Noni’s Hair Bar
    Debbie King
    Yoga Off Broadway
    Avon Recreation Department
    Align Vail
    CVT Theaters
    FORM Attainment Studio
    Glenwood Caverns Adventure Park
    Timmerman
    Toscanini
    Zino Ristorante
    Skin Care by Jen
    The Bookworm of Edwards
    Vail International Dance Festival
    Vail Valley Foundation
    Betty Ford Alpine Gardens
    Slifer Designs
    Old World Wine Co.
    The Scarab
    Edwards Express Oil and Lube
    M.T. Imports Inc. – Valbruna & Mangiare
    Town of Avon Recreation Center
    BOL Val
    Crazy Mountain Brewing Company
    Green Elephant Juicery
    WECMRD Field House at Edwards
    Kitchen Collage
    Loaded Joe’s
    Northside Kitchen
    Pazzo’s Pizzeria
    Sticky Fingers in Minturn
    Moe’s Original BBQ

  • 2015 Supporters

    Sustaining Council ($10,000+)
    Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Bronfman II
    Mr. and Mrs. Jay Precourt
    Mr. Kent Erickson and Ms. Barbara Krichbaum
    Mr. and Mrs. David C. Smith
    Mr. and Mrs. James R. Cargill II
    The George Family Foundation
    Mr. and Mrs. S. Robert Levine
    Mr. and Mrs. Ben C. Peternell

    Guardian of our Land ($5,000-$9,999)
    Vail Resorts Epic Promise
    Mr. and Mrs. Mark Foster
    Ms. Tina Nielsen and Mr. Andrew Littman
    Mr. and Mrs. Bjorn Borgen
    Mr. and Mrs. John A. Mayer Jr.
    Town of Avon

    Steward of our Land ($2,500-$4,999)
    Mr. and Mrs. Dan E. Godec
    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Navarro
    Mr. R.A. Nelson
    US Bank
    Mr. and Mrs. Charles O’reilly
    Mr. and Dr. David Bombard
    Mr. and Mrs. Bob Holmes
    Mr. Matt Donovan
    El Pomar Foundation
    Firstbank
    Mr. Charles Scudder
    Mr. and Mrs. Hap E. Stein Jr.
    Mr. and Mrs. Bob Warner

    Protector of our Land ($1,250-2,499)
    Mr. and Mrs. Stanley P. Cope
    Mr. David W. Schlendorf
    Caulkins Family Foundation
    Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Clair
    Mr. and Mrs. Harley Higbie Jr.
    Ms. Wendy S. Sacks
    Mr. and Mrs. Larry Agneberg
    Bonfire Entertainment, LLC
    Alpine Bank
    Dr. Steve Conlin
    Mr. and Mrs. Tom Edwards
    Mr. John V. Hill
    Mr. and Mrs. Gary Howard
    Mr. and Mrs. Steve Wehrle
    Mr. and Mrs. Jack Sulak
    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Copses
    Mr. and Mrs. George Wiegers

    Defender of our Land ($500-1,249)
    Gustafson Family Foundation
    Conundrum Technologies
    Mr. and Mrs. Scot Barker
    Ms. Kara Bolwell
    Climax Mine – Freeport-mcmoran Inc.
    Cobiz Bank
    Mr. and Mrs. William Cohen
    Mr. and Mrs. Steven Coyer
    Mr. Michael Crouser
    Ms. Elizabeth Davis
    Mr. and Mrs. John Dayton
    Mr. Spencer Denison and Ms. Kara Horner
    Mr. and Mrs. Michael P. Halpert
    Ms. Lolita Higbie
    Mr. and Mrs. John P. Howitt
    Mr. and Mrs. William A. Jensen
    Mr. and Mrs. Stephen G. McConahey
    Mr. and Mrs. Mark Oman
    Dr. Tom Steinberg
    Mr. and Mrs. Marshall Wallach
    Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Welsh
    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Kinnear
    Westin Riverfront Resort & Spa
    Synergy
    Bonfire Brewing
    Mr. and Mrs. Graham Frank
    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gates
    Gypsum Recreation Center
    Mr. and Mrs. Matt Kapsner
    Mr. and Mrs. Scott Key
    Mr. and Mrs. James Regan
    Ms. Peg Rosenquist
    Mr. John H. Taylor Jr.
    Ms. Rhonda J. Bazil P.C.
    Mr. and Mrs. Brian P. Sipes
    Mr. Grant McCracken
    Bishop Bindings
    Dr. and Mrs. Brian Maurer
    Mr. Peter Bergh
    Mr. and Mrs. Hans Berglund
    Ms. Beth Ann Bovino
    Dr. and Mrs. Phil Brodsky
    Mr. and Mrs. Jay Busch
    Mr. Kirk Chalmers
    Mr. and Mrs. Gary R. Goldberg
    Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Green
    Mr. George Gregory and Ms. Alida Zwaan
    Ms. Molly Harrison
    Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Kelton Jr.
    Mr. and Mrs. Jim Kemp
    Mr. and Mrs. Jack Kendall
    Mr. and Mrs. Bud Knapp
    Mr. and Mrs. Robert Krohn
    Dr. and Mrs. Robert Lambert
    Mike A. Myers Foundation
    Mr. and Mrs. John T. O’connell
    Mr. and Mrs. Richard Pownall
    Ms. Esther Tope
    Town Of Eagle
    Mr. Norman Waite Jr. and Ms. Jacqueline Hurlbert
    Mr. and Mrs. Ted Wolff
    Mr. Woody Woodruff and Ms. Lynn Feiger
    Ms. Rosalie O’reilly Wooten
    Ms. Allison Zweig

    Community Member ($250-499)
    Alpenrose
    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Warner
    Mr. Timothy Houston
    Elevations Theraputic Bodywork
    Mr. Zachary Jakubowski
    Ms. Anne Esson
    Apex Mountain School
    Eagle Ranch Golf Club
    Mr. and Mrs. Roger Behler
    Conscious Transformations
    Mr. John Dakin
    Mr. and Mrs. Matthew A. Heinle
    Thunder Mountain Lodge
    Paragon Guides
    Mrs. Shan Burchenal
    Dr. Lonnie Chipman and Dr. Susan Miller
    Ms. Bernice B. Davie
    Icesculpture.com
    Kemosabe
    Mrs. Edith W. King
    Mr. Steve Lindstrom
    Mr. and Mrs. Bill Oakes
    Mr. David Sprunk
    Ms. Marla Steele
    Mr. and Mrs. W. Joseph Williams Jr.
    Ms. Sue Anschutz-rodgers
    Mr. Norman Bowles and Ms. Karen Shupe
    Mr. and Mrs. Pedro Cerisola
    Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Collins
    Mr. and Mrs. John Dunn
    Mr. and Mrs. Stewart E. Eves
    Mr. James Harrison
    Mr. and Mrs. William Heicher
    Heritage Title Company
    Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Hilliard
    Mr. and Mrs. Bud Isaacs
    Mr. and Mrs. John Karoly
    Mr. and Mrs. Gary R. Lau
    Mr. and Mrs. William Lieff
    Mr. and Mrs. Dan R. Luginbuhl
    Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Mckenna
    Mr. Eugene Mercy Jr.
    Mr. and Mrs. Luc Meyer
    Mr. and Mrs. Foxhall A. Parker
    Ms. Joyce R. Pegg
    Mr. and Mrs. William Potter
    Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Reeder III
    Mr. and Mrs. Leroy Schmidt
    Mr. and Mrs. Steve Schovee
    Mr. and Mrs. George Shaeffer
    Mr. and Mrs. Brian Sipes
    Mr. and Mrs. Larry S. Stewart
    Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Suggs
    Dr. and Mrs. Robert G. Viere
    Ms. Gloria Walker
    Mr. and Mrs. Michael Wolfson
    Mr. Gary Woodworth
    Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ziering

    Supporting Member ($100-$249)
    Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Marchetti
    Vail Valley Food Tours
    Mr. and Mrs. W.b. Elliott II
    Ms. Melinda M. Beck
    Mr. and Mrs. Gary M. Blamire
    Mr. and Mrs. Robert Gair
    Mr. and Mrs. Paul Gilbert
    Mr. and Mrs. Ted Imbach
    Mr. Dudley Irwin and Ms. Tania Landauer
    Mr. and Mrs. Michael Phillips
    Mr. Jerome C. Philpott
    Pure Barre Vail Valley
    Mr. Ken Ransford
    Mr. Richard Replin and Ms. Elissa Stein
    South Point Resort
    Tedx Vail
    Ruggs Benedict, Inc.
    Gypsum Creek Golf Course
    Nova Guides
    Mr. and Mrs. Daniel R. Budman
    Mr. and Mrs. Stephen A. Cullinan
    Mr. Scott Goldman and Ms. Maryalice Cheney
    Group 970 Restaurants
    Mr. and Mrs. Alan M. Keller
    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Kuehn
    Mr. and Mrs. Edward Laumann
    Mr. and Mrs. Gilbert Marchand
    Mr. and Mrs. Mauri Nottingham
    Mr. and Mrs. David Petak
    Quakenbush Imaging, Llc
    Mr. and Mrs. William H. Smith Jr.
    Steammaster Restoration And Cleaning, Llc
    Mr. and Mrs. Les W. Stern
    Mr. and Mrs. Hans G. Storr
    Sweet Basil
    Mr. and Mrs. Michel Voboril
    Down Valley Anglers
    10th Mountain Hut Division Association
    A.J. Brink Outfitters
    Grouse Mountain Grill
    Yoga Off Broadway
    Mr. Andrew Armstrong
    Avon Recreation Department
    Align Vail
    Mr. and Mrs. James Amend
    Dr. and Mrs. Bruce Berger
    Mr. and Mrs. Buck Blessing
    Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Bollinger
    Ms. Diana Bradley and Mr. Claude Accum
    Mr. and Mrs. Rex Brown
    Carrie Fell Fine Art Llc
    Mr. David H. Carroll
    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Cerato
    Mr. Dick Cleveland and Ms. Kathy Langenwalter
    Ms. Kristen Copham
    Ms. Phyllis L. Cox
    Ms. Norma Creighton Jr.
    Mr. and Mrs. George J. Dangles
    Ms. Ann Darby
    Mr. and Mrs. William Henry Darken
    Mr. and Mrs. Jordan Dechtman
    Mr. and Mrs. Jason Denhart
    Dr. Fred Distelhorst and Dr. Dorothy Ines Distelhorst
    Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Dockery
    Dr. and Mrs. Lawrence A. Domont
    Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Eaton
    Mr. and Mrs. Gary W. Edwards
    Mr. and Mrs. Carl Edwards
    Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey M. Epstein
    Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Fedrizzi
    Mr. and Mrs. Eddie Ferrer
    Mr. and Mrs. Jim Flaum
    Mr. and Mrs. John Forester
    Form Attainment Studio
    Mr. and Mrs. H. Crosby Foster
    Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Geary
    Mr. Ned Goldsmith
    Mr. Richard Gretz and Ms. Doris Dewton
    Mr. and Mrs. Stephen T. Gropp
    Mr. and Mrs. Todd Grubin
    Mr. James Grundtisch
    Mr. James Hahn
    Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Hahn
    Mr. and Mrs. Tom Helms
    Mr. and Mrs. John S. Hinmon
    Ms. Dagmar Huber
    Ms. Patricia L. Johnson
    Ms. Andrea Kearns
    Mr. and Mrs. Charles Langmaid
    Mr. and Mrs. Howard Leavitt
    Mr. Robert Levine and Ms. Evelyn Pinney
    Mr. Bill Lindsay
    Ms. Therese Liscio
    Mr. and Mrs. Frank B. Macdougal
    Ms. Ann Mardis
    Ms. Diana Mathias
    Mr. Bernard Mauch
    Mr. and Mrs. Dominic Mauriello
    Mr. and Mrs. John Mcdonough
    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Mchugh
    Ms. Linda Mckinney
    Mr. and Mrs. Archer Mcwhorter, Jr.
    Noni’s Hair Bar
    Mr. and Mrs. John R. Oltman
    Mr. and Mrs. Scott Oppenheimer
    Mr. and Mrs. Donald R. Osborn
    Mr. Richard Patriacca and Ms. Diane Tope
    Ms. Susan Pollack
    Mr. and Mrs. James P. Power
    Mr. Richard Ranieri
    Mr. Lee C. Rimel
    Mr. Ronald Rose
    Mr. and Mrs. Paul S. Rosenberg
    Mr. Sidney Schultz
    Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Schwartz
    Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth A. Scutari
    Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Shanley
    Mr. and Mrs. David Simmons
    Mr. and Mrs. Garrett Smith
    Mr. and Mrs. Steve Spessard
    Ms. Jacilyn E. Spuhler
    Mr. and Mrs. W.i. Thomas
    Ms. Nicole Timmerman
    Mr. and Mrs. Robert Torvestad
    Ms. Tracy Tutag
    Mr. and Mrs. Richard R. Ward
    Ms. Deborah Webster and Mr. Stephen Blanchard
    Mr. and Mrs. Michael Wodlinger
    Ms. Valinda Yarberry
    Zino Ristorante

    Contributing Member ($25-$99)
    Glenwood Caverns Adventure Park
    Ms. Anne Hintz
    Vail International Dance Festival
    Dr. and Mrs. Leslie Fishman
    Ms. Judith Permut
    The Bookworm Of Edwards
    Slifer Designs
    Old World Wine Co.
    M.t. Imports Inc. – Valbruna & Mangiare
    Edwards Express Oil And Lube
    Mr. Allan Beezley
    Mr. Don Bissett
    Ms. Danielle Block
    Mr. and Mrs. Paul L. Carson
    Mr. and Mrs. David J. Carson
    Ms. Patricia Dixon
    Mr. James C. Eller
    Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Faulk
    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas D. Fenstermacher
    Mr. and Mrs. Gregory H. Finch
    Ms. Valerie Friesen
    Green Elephant Juicery
    Mr. Richard M. Gutfreund
    Mr. and Mrs. Richard H. Hart
    Mr. Dwight Henninger
    Ms. Casady Henry
    Mr. Martin Hijmans
    Ms. Debra Hindman
    Ms. Katherine Hoey
    Mr. Eric Johnson
    Mr. and Mrs. Greg Johnson
    Mr. and Mrs. Larry Landry
    Ms. Kim Langmaid and Mr. Peter Casabonne
    Ms. Yolanda L. Marshall
    Mr. R. Thomas Moorhead
    Ms. Marka Moser
    Mr. and Mrs. Ron Oehl
    Dr. William S. Silvers
    Ms. Laurie Slaughter
    Ms. Jane Tully
    Ms. Tamra Underwood
    Mr. and Mrs. T.j. Voboril
    Rev. and Mrs. Carl Walker
    Ms. Holly Webster
    Wecmrd Field House At Edwards
    Drs. Herbert Wigder
    Mr. Tom M. Woodell
    Alpine Lumber
    Ms. Gail Duarte
    Ms. Janine Lee Hiland
    Ms. Susie Kincade
    Kitchen Collage
    Mr. Jon Sirkis
    Mr. Charles D. Bailey
    Ms. Cheryl Bottomley
    Mrs. Virginia Culp
    Ms. Donna Duhadway
    Mr. and Mrs. Ira Einsohn
    Mr. Markian Feduschak and Ms. Susan Nikolai
    Mr. and Mrs. Danilo T. Garcia-travieso
    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hill
    Mr. and Mrs. Edwin A. Hyman
    Mr. and Mrs. Wilber Kerman
    Mr. Gary C. Kime
    Mr. and Mrs. Bill Kizer
    Ms. Carol D. Krueger
    Loaded Joe’s
    Mr. and Mrs. John Mueller
    Mr. and Mrs. Jospeh D. Murbach
    Northside Kitchen
    Mr. and Mrs. Alan Parnass
    Mr. and Mrs. Richard Reilly
    Ms. Jean Richmond and Mr. Horst Essl
    Ms. Lisa Siegert-free and Mr. Nate Free
    Mr. and Mrs. Norman S. Smith Jr.
    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Wessel
    Mr. Andy Wiessner and Ms. Patsy Batchelder
    Mr. and Mrs. Dean A. Wolz